ENSEMBLES

Junior Ensembles

1st             Loreto Toorak Saxophone Ensemble

Senior Large Ensembles

1st             Loreto Toorak Senior Clarinet Ensemble

2nd           Eltham High School Saxophone Ensemble

3rd            Eltham High School Clarinet Choir

HC            St Catherines Clarinet Ensemble

Senior Small Ensembles

1st             Loreto Toorak Clarinet Quintet

2nd           Scotch College Saxophone Quintet

3rd            Camberwell High School Saxophone Quartet

HC            Eltham High School Clarinet Ensemble 3

HC            Ivanhoe Grammar School Saxophone Quartet

Senior Duets

1st             Loreto Toorak

2nd           Michelle Fisher and Natasha Fisher

 

SOLOS

Novice

1st             Lincoln Ge

2nd           Chloe Li

3rd            Tiger Duan

HC            Morgan Wu

HC            Ray Zhan

Encouragement                   Tenzin Khedrup

10 years and under

1st             Eve Ferrie

2nd           Yiwei Wang

3rd            Chloe Leavers

12 years and under

1st             Tom Ziting Lowe

2nd           Yun Ren Zhang

3rd            Ewen Wang

HC            Zoe Jang

HC            Eve Ferrie

Encouragement                   XiaoYang Ni

Encouragement                   Dominic Carpenter

12 years and under CLASAX Championship

1st             Leila Dubow

2nd           Dominic Carpenter

3rd            Zoe Jang

HC            Eve Ferrie

14 years and under

1st             Viktoriia Mironova

2nd           Ryan Li

3rd            Jiang Luke Tao

HC            Brendan Park

Encouragement                   Zoe Jang

15 years and under CLASAX Championship

1st             David Kim

2nd           Emily Gittins

3rd            Ewen Wang

HC            Leo Fu

15 years and under Australian Composition

1st             Emily Gittins

2nd           Viktoriia Mironova

AMEB Grades 1 and 2

1st             Tenzin Khedrup

2nd           Tiger Duan

3rd            Chloe Leavers

HC            Stephanie Ramm

AMEB Grades 3 and 4

1st             Olivia Spyrou

AMEB Grades 5 and 6

1st             Zoe Jang

2nd           Eve Ferrie

3rd            Dido Tang

16 years and under

1st             Xiaopeng Chen

2nd           Gigi Chu

3rd            Erick Wong

HC            Aaron Zhou

Encouragement                   Paige Curtis

Encouragement                   Ruwan Jinadasa

18 years and under Isobel Carter Award

1st             Bailey Hume

2nd           Harrison Petrou

3rd            Jes Broeren

HC            Oliver Voogd

Encouragement                   Sophie Nixon

18 years and under CLASAX Championship

1st             Jun-Rae Cho

2nd           Tracy Chen

3rd            Jes Broeren

Open Unaccompanied Hugo Stockigt Award

1st             Aidan Gallagher

2nd           Viktoriia Mironova

3rd            Ewen Wang

Buffet Crampon Clarinet Competition

1st             Constantine Karatenislis

2nd           Cameron Smith

3rd            Aidan Gallagher

4th              Ruby Lulham

5th            Rory Hughes